Echuca & District Kennel Cub Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   (Total Entry : 574)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Devine Rebel (Denise Leo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Devine Rebel (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Snow Special (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Reflection (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Intermediate of Breed: Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J White)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim lock down lad (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RN JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)  (Group Entry : 109)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Burchfield Frozen Fire (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rowemaris fire n ice (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)
Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Perfect Wave (Miss M Purtill)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Kewpie Kettu (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gegreny Chewy Mint (Mr Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Dog CC: Berinswift KK Limited Edition (AI) (Bill Coggins)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari kennels)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylott Victory Dance (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Dog CC: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Aura High Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Alaskan Malamute
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Milmac Henry Ford GTHO (AI) (David Macmillan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Baby of Breed: Sunnburst Sweet As Maple Syrup (Olivia Hunnam)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Angelique (Beverley Gleeson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
Baby of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat la luna (Ms Cindy Craig & Mrs j Dinis)