Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Show 1) (WA)

Date of Show : 16-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   (Total Entry : 410)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabu You’re Gunna Hear Me Roar (S J Warry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Onahi One Track Mind (Melissa McLean)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Onahi One Track Mind (Melissa McLean)
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Avoncrest Hello Good Thanks (AI) (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 74)

Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CA SWN (Marleen Boom)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Puppy of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CA SWN (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alshira Robin Goodfellow (D Simpson & A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Just like a song (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamzaaba Inka Rose (Karen Curtis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Boys of Summer (Naomi Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures of You (Naomi Fletcher)

Keeshond
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)