Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Beckett (NT)   (Total Entry : 323)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
State Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Anastasias Charm (Michele Triplett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Spellbound (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alshira Robin Goodfellow (D Simpson & A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Just like a song (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) TS Gr Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Coolabine Black Watch (Kim Bunney)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures of You (Naomi Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Boys of Summer (Naomi Fletcher)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (L Lander & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)