Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 23-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   (Total Entry : 244)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Just A City Boy (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & Dr J Logan)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Trescaval Avant Garde Girl (AI) (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabu You’re Gunna Hear Me Roar (S J Warry)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 16)

Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Hello Good Thanks (AI) (Sandy Graham)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Avoncrest Hello Good Thanks (AI) (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC: Tri Ch (A) (T) TS Gr Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Edelgeist Found The Magic (AI) (Coral Gray)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe With Or Without You (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs Joyce Kendrick)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe With Or Without You (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs Joyce Kendrick)
Junior of Breed: Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelgeist Found The Magic (AI) (Coral Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)