Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club Inc (Show 457) (NT)

Date of Show : 29-Oct-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)