Bundaberg Canine Club (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Dec-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   (Total Entry : 538)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Intermediate in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
State Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova on Standby (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: CavRealm Celestial River (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: CavRealm Night Skye (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Chinmighty Black Jack Jr (Kim Shelton)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Puppy of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tooshay Moon Shadow (Taryn Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tooshay Movie Star (Taryn Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Kabova on Standby (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Queen Bee EIC (Mrs N Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee EIC (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Sharron Roberts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
Puppy in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Solykke Bikini Chocolatini (Janet Cameron)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc She Sells Sea Shells (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Solykke Bikini Chocolatini (Janet Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS) (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hurukamandege Private Blend (Imp ZAF) (Leisl Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Charmore Hold Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Gonna Getcha (R & J Haley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Nuance Pema HT (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nahrof Don't Shoot The Messenger (L Somers / E Badior / M Dean)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Charmore Hold Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coolwhite Kashmir Sun (Alison K Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Zafina Bela Sea Goddes (Audrey Best & John Best)
State Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Puppy of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare Shes a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj Zafina Bela Sea Goddes (Audrey Best & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Destined to be (S & L Arrowsmith)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Its In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Neuter Ch Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Baby of Breed: Alangrove Atlas (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Puppy of Breed: Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Its In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jazzebella Unchained Melody (Mrs N Reynolds & Mrs A Toleman)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (S & L Arrowsmith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Bigboys Hall O Fame (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kataplisso Look Whos Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiwi A Desing N Black Shobil (Imp NZ) (Frances Anne Tudhope)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)