All Dog Sports Spectacular Christmas Carnival (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Dec-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 685)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Whose That Girl (AI) (Mrs J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: CavRealm Night Skye (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: CavRealm Celestial River (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Amber (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Operator (Mr A & Mrs R Morse)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Minor of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Whose That Girl (AI) (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova on Standby (Mrs J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Bendit Like Beckham (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Miss Mannequin (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine All That Glitters (Mrs C Tschutura)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine All That Glitters (Mrs C Tschutura)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Sharron Roberts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Minor of Breed: Mystreebox Queens Park (Robyn Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Minor of Breed: Swanky Master of Mischief (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Chasing Echoes (CE & JF Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Puppy of Breed: Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
Junior in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Scandal (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League [LH] (A Masjakin & J Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD) (Group Entry : 80)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wazeer Walter Weiner (T Boland)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Russkimir Special Wishes (H Rick & M Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Wazeer Walter Weiner (T Boland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Intermediate of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor in Group: Briard
Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (AI) (Kathy Prentice)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (AI) (Kathy Prentice)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Kyrilynn (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Gezed Pink Cadillac (Cheryl Harris)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nahrof Don't Shoot The Messenger (L Somers / E Badior / M Dean)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highclere All Ova Bossanova (Cecilie Kemp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham All Or Nothing (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Love My Way AI (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Charmore Hold Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 95)

Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Blade Of Steele (D & J Wilders)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Accropolis Ya Words R Heard at Bernedale (Ai) (Bernedale Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Accropolis Sleepn With ThEnemy at Bernedale (Ai) (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Open in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Neuter Ch Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)
Minor of Breed: Samssweeties Sweet Delight (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Bigboys Hall O Fame (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)