Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 13-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   (Total Entry : 466)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Inchara First High Flyer (Miss C Fisher & Miss J Manser)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Bilbo Baggins (J W Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm dancin (Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Deja Vu (D Sharman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dareesh Thats Life (D Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Song Of Ice N Fire (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Inchara First High Flyer (Miss C Fisher & Miss J Manser)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Remember My Name at Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & Monika Gawen)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Inchara First High Flyer (Miss C Fisher & Miss J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Skyeway A Silver Lining (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Trutori Showdown (Mrs V Tapp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Skyeway A Silver Lining (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am/Can & Aust Ch Bellarose Hollybluff Ace of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mrs B Shepherdson)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Devil May Care (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Parkeyre All That Glitters (AI) (Miss B Parker)
Minor of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Junior of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Bellarose Hollybluff Ace of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mrs B Shepherdson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Arianrhod (Mrs D Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Tori Haynes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Tori Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan / Paul Cook / Kirsten Cook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Noblesaga Duke (Mr G Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Blaze Of Glory (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Sweet Nala (A O'Grady)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherie Terry (SA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)