Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 14-Nov-2021 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) (Total Entry : 359)
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Inchara First High Flyer (Miss C Fisher & Miss J Manser)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) (Group Entry : 68)
Lowensque Better When I'm dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm dancin (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Deja Vu (D Sharman)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Song Of Ice N Fire (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Devnik Beautiful Bonnie (Linda Elson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Inchara First High Flyer (Miss C Fisher & Miss J Manser)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Starry Night (Bernie Martin)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Charmisty Privy Councillor (D Sharman)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Martinridge Starry Night (Bernie Martin)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Baby of Breed: Inchara First High Flyer (Miss C Fisher & Miss J Manser)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Trutori Showdown (Mrs V Tapp)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Trutori Showdown (Mrs V Tapp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA) (Group Entry : 75)
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Yaxeka Let It Go (Denise/ Tania & Kimberly Adams)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Sassy In Satin (K Davis)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Devil May Care (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thistledust Sassy In Satin (K Davis)
Junior of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell Frank Zappa (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Let It Go (Denise/ Tania & Kimberly Adams)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Icewolves Dancing (B White)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Icewolves Dancing (B White)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Tori Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Boxer
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan / Paul Cook / Kirsten Cook)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Blaze Of Glory (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Tequila Mockinbird (J Sellars & B Loades)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)