The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

Date of Show : 20-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   (Total Entry : 278)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Intermediate in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina You Know You Love Me (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Priscilla Brown (J Watt)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Better Than Revenge (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina You Know You Love Me (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Barakah Courage Under Fire (Philippa Micklem)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Priscilla Brown (J Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Hello Sweetheart (Mr P & Mrs M Schaufler)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Next Chapter (Fay Harris)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Little Miss Sunshine (J Willoughby)
Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Razzle Dazzle (Miss S Springer)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Razzle Dazzle (Miss S Springer)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Chilli Vanilli (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Czamac Glitzy And Glama (M Bellingham)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)