Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Nov-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   (Total Entry : 665)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmaster Scandalous Affair (Bullmaster Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Enchante’s Chip Off The Old Block (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd Silence Is Golden (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Griffon Bruxellois
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Maravilla (Lindsay Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bradberry's Love Her to the Moon and Back (Imp USA) (Iain M Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: US Ch Bradberry's Houston, We Have Lift Off! (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rowemaris fire n ice (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Lee)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Intermediate of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC) (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devma Timeless Design (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alymata Hoggarde (S Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Minor of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)
Puppy of Breed: Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: (T) Ch Talcott Hallelujah CD RM TSDX (Clare Hodges)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
Baby of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saralpian Baby (Imp FIN) (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmaster Scandalous Affair (Bullmaster Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sjecoin Save Me The Last Dance(AI) (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmaster Scandalous Affair (Bullmaster Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Noahbella Midnight ET JC (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bisart Believe It Or Not (NBT) (Bisart Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams & Lay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mambilou Stir The Pot (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Angelique (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah I Was Getting Kinda (Julie Laszuk)