Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Dec-2021 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   (Total Entry : 720)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Baby in Show: Collie (Smooth)
Sunshard Goddess Of Victory (Miss C Hodges)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Enchanteís Chip Off The Old Block (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd Silence Is Golden (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC: Reynosa Dandy Andy (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Funtosy Castaspell (Ms A Parkin)
Res Bitch CC: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Carnwath Drummer Of Tedworth (Elloura Park)
Res Bitch CC: Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (CAZ)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Akemi (Alana Sharp)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Whereís Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Rebelglen Queen O Diamonds (John Davidson)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Baby Youra Firework (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Evelyn Of Ahoghill (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Evelyn Of Ahoghill (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rebelglen Queen O Diamonds (John Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Minor of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Fernbrook Roderick Of Posh (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Baby Youra Firework (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Minor of Breed: Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Dog CC: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: US Ch Bradberry's Houston, We Have Lift Off! (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dazzlerrose Daniel boy (Judy Martin Krikas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 152)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tobenlee I Can See Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Armed With A Twist (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Makin Magic (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Magic Moments (Ingwe Kennels)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxgully Perfektly Scandalous (K J & K E Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Starblush Brighton Rock (Mr A Daly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Queen of Kalahari (Imp NZ) (Miss Samara Hinton)
Baby of Breed: Jaspridge Queen of Hearts (Samara Hinton)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Magic Moments (Ingwe Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Sunshard Goddess Of Victory (Miss C Hodges)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn The Queens Gambit (Nikola James)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Dramatic Poetry (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ellerran Aura High Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: (T) Ch Talcott Hallelujah CD RM TSDX (Clare Hodges)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
Baby of Breed: Sunshard Goddess Of Victory (Miss C Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Simone Leary)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Julburn Unbeatable Combination (Mr Ian Truswell & Mr Collin Tenney)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Bells (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Black Jack (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jane Anderson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Milmac Henry Ford GTHO (AI) (David Macmillan)
Res Bitch CC: Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Minor of Breed: Coonara Sweet November (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Liliah I Was Getting Kinda (Julie Laszuk)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & (T) Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah I Was Getting Kinda (Julie Laszuk)