Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Dec-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   (Total Entry : 673)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Steadfast Return To Sender (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Enchante’s Chip Off The Old Block (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd Silence Is Golden (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Dandy Andy (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Akemi (Alana Sharp)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Rebelglen Queen O Diamonds (John Davidson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Evelyn Of Ahoghill (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rebelglen Queen O Diamonds (John Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Minor of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)

Border Terrier
Bitch CC: Duname BT Justa Bit Posh (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bradberry's Love Her to the Moon and Back (Imp USA) (Iain M Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: US Ch Bradberry's Houston, We Have Lift Off! (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)  (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Tobenlee I Can See Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Kewpie Kettu (AI) (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Armed With A Twist (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC) (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devma Timeless Design (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Julburn USA Navy Flame (Mrs J A Burnett)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast Return To Sender (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast Return To Sender (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Dyer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfreya Riley (Ms C Cashion)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elfreya Riley Pathfinder (Ms C Cashion)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: (T) Ch Talcott Hallelujah CD RM TSDX (Clare Hodges)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas/ Ms S Dillon & Ms J Lincoln)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Julburn USA Navy Flame (Mrs J A Burnett)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Black Jack (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Junior of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Milmac Henry Ford GTHO (AI) (David Macmillan)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Rip Snorter (P Black & L Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Liliah I Was Getting Kinda (Julie Laszuk)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Dog CC: Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Empireofchow Milaficent (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Angelique (Beverley Gleeson)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Manchouria Coast Of Azue (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah I Was Getting Kinda (Julie Laszuk)