Dogs Victoria COVID Recovery Show (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Nov-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 932)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Puppy in Show: Papillon
Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 149)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Skating On Ice (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Maravilla (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Zoned In (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Devine Rebel (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfect Cap (P Bunter)
Minor of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 121)

Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Minor in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rowemaris fire n ice (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Open of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hvar Savanah Raine (Caron Glavocih)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annador Ready Or Not (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Been There Done That (AI) (Mr D & Mrs J Patterson)
Minor of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Latchmere Little Red Corvette (Sue Natoli)
Puppy of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
Intermediate of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
Minor of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Spanish Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ada A Wilcox (VIC) (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alymata Hoggarde (S Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Brighton Rock (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Redyland Beautiful Once (Imp RUS) (Leanne Cassar)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 169)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Fire And Ice (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Minor of Breed: Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Come Fly With Me (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Elfreya Riley Pathfinder (Ms C Cashion)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saralpian Baby (Imp FIN) (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas/ Ms S Dillon & Ms J Lincoln)
Junior of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestpack Blossom Venus (AI) (Haoke Lou)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)
Open of Breed: What Is Love Vom Sutumer-grund (Imp DEU) (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Carla Day (VIC)  (Group Entry : 142)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior red klouds rose (Brett White)
Minor of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Miss Shelley Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Noahbella Midnight ET JC (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bisart The Holy Grail (NBT) (Fiona & Rodney Ashton)
Junior of Breed: MonElite Live It Up (J Cilione & M Kawecki)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska My Apple My Love (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 158)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Bonnie Babe (Mrs D Lowe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Milaficent (Adam Bishop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tufsteen Good Girl Gone Bad (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)