Canberra Toy Dog Club (Show 1) (ACT)

Date of Show : 4-Dec-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)   (Total Entry : 78)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Show: Maltese
Angelofwhite Smooth Operator At Soyeux (Cristina Goodman)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)


Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Keepsake (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elcavel Im Impressive (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelofwhite Smooth Operator At Soyeux (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Hearts Desire (Alannah & William Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westntib Rafiki (F Westwood)