Maldon Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Dec-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 608)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Junior in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Balkana Hawkeye (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Galadriel (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Funtosy Castaspell (Ms A Parkin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Baby of Breed: Alcina Miss Megastar (Ms Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Bridgewood Quick As A Wink (D Bowey & B Watt)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Home Base (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Quick As A Wink (D Bowey & B Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Bryant (SA)  (Group Entry : 134)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Been There Done That (AI) (Mr D & Mrs J Patterson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Don't Mess With Magic (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
Puppy of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC) (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Bassbar Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbar Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Limburg)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redyland Beautiful Once (Imp RUS) (Leanne Cassar)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Raven (VIC)  (Group Entry : 102)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas/ Ms S Dillon & Ms J Lincoln)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sapharo Arctic Dream AZ (L Brownhill)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Sheltoah Heart Of Winter (B McCusker)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Junior of Breed: Kintzel Back To Black (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Miss Shelley Johnson)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior red klouds rose (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Lynsennen Light Up My Life (Lynette Dawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Miss Shelley Johnson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Boyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Music Of The Night (Ms K Limburg)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Angelique (Beverley Gleeson)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)