St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Dec-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   (Total Entry : 536)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Kathryn Sunn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Moments (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Res Bitch CC: Noonameena Jeu De Cartes (Damien Vazquez)
Puppy of Breed: Jadamvale Pandamonium (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Designer Girl (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare To Dazzle (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (J Bates)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Keepon Keeping up (S McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Angel Faith JD (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) (S Cooper & D Poyzer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Moments (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Conundrum (Kerry Cannon)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Off To See The Wizard (Pauline Gemmill)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor of Breed: Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg Jnr & Aust Ch Just In Time Eleerre (Imp ARG) (Mrs J J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
Res Bitch CC: WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
Minor of Breed: Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
Puppy of Breed: Braycharm Evermore (Amanda Bray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Minor of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Triomphe Tinkerbell (Ms R Hanney)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Bitch CC: Taejon All About Me (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Xander the Defender (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Tallow at Clarionvale (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Maghnus (AI) (C Maciver and S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Send In The Clown (Kylie Delacourt)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Magombe The Queen B (Amelia Baker)

Saluki
Junior of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Tisman Me Yousa (Dianne Berryman)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Snofyre Scaramouche (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tundrai Call The Shots (M Curtis)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Water Nymph (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Theldaroy What N Echo at Snofyre (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Unnecessary Nonsense (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Up Holding the Law (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Tisman Me Yousa (Dianne Berryman)
Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust. Ch. Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull Just Like Lexie (S Brinkworth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust. Ch. Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahzu Dancing With Fire (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu Prince Of Fire (M Langford / J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu The Deadly Masquerade (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kortmar Kasume Miku (S Liwan & I Tatang)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Shebos Geez Louise (M Gorman)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shebos Geez Louise (M Gorman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zareba More Than An Icon (D Norquay & A Gilson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Lasting Impression (Graham Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)