Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Nov-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 204)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Coyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Champion Class in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Place Your Bets (Jan Kelly)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC)  (Group Entry : 13)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)

Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Reserve Dog: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC) (Group Entry : 31)

Minor in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)

Harrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jarrod Tyler (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Dyer)
Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Dyer)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Felix Lay (VIC)  (Group Entry : 32)

Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Samoyed
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Champion Class in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Stir The Pot (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Shih Tzu
Open of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)