Medowie & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Dec-2021 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   (Total Entry : 475)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noonameena Jeu De Cartes (Damien Vazquez)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle My Furry Valentine (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Written In The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Miss E Cross & Mr P Cross)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Conundrum (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Smidgit Goodness Gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Sapphire (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ariahgrove Secret Liaison (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shandez Queen Of Hearts (S M Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Chopin's Choice (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss She’s Gotta Gun (N Southam)
Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold (Natalie Southam)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santop Sapphire (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Mustang Sally (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ariahgrove Secret Liaison (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Junior of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala Stepping in Style (Deidre Macfadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TKs (Mary Webster)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverreed Kybeyan (Judith Barlow)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri CCD (Ms Jane E Carpenter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harvikgold Deeall Breaker RN (D & V Harris)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Love Is An Illusion (H Coles)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Naekota Luv A Little Sparkle (Miss K Smith)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham & T Kelly)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Xander the Defender (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beedashie Cotton Candy (Miss K Smith)
Minor of Breed: Naekota Luv A Little Sparkle (Miss K Smith)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lemaison Here I Am (Laraine Wasson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Love Is An Illusion (H Coles)
Minor of Breed: Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Royal Isabella Delite (H Coles)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Is Who We Are (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Velma (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)

Whippet
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 100)

Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Xotic Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Achy Breaky Hart (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET SWN (Carole Hately)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Ace High (J Nicholas)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET SWN (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Water Nymph (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nedsur Achy Breaky Hart (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coolwhite Kashmir Sun (Alison K Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Nija Happy AsLarry With Tienbo (L Hetherington / Mr C & Mrs S Squires)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nija Happy AsLarry With Tienbo (L Hetherington / Mr C & Mrs S Squires)
Minor of Breed: Nija HappyAs ALark With Tell D (AI) (L Hetherington & Mr C & Mrs S Squires)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay Keep Em Guessing (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine Queereye Straightguy (Veeni Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiImpact (S Lovett-Laverty)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Volivant Peachy Keen (Mrs J Fitzgerald & Mrs V Oliver)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tipland Eye Of Th Tiger (M Gorman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shebos Unzip Me Honey (M Gorman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood Icing On The Cake (Vikki Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tipland Eye Of Th Tiger (M Gorman)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway HiImpact (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volivant Peachy Keen (Mrs J Fitzgerald & Mrs V Oliver)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Frendango Magic Millions (Dr C Miles & Mrs J Fitzgerald)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)