South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Jan-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   (Total Entry : 577)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Enchante’s Chip Off The Old Block (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Jessicav Secret Special Agent (Sue Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Place Your Bets (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ellielane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Akemi (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket always on my mind (Barry Wickers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CA (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Grand Ch Neuter Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket always on my mind (Barry Wickers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier Limited Edition (Paolo Gibilisco)
Open of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grand Ch Neuter Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Duname BT Baby Youra Firework (John & Marie van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Puppy of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)
Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharnbrae LA Lakers (H Pereyra & T Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Surfs Up From TampaBay (AI) (Miss Megan Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Lavuka cant stop the beat (H Mihan & G Mark)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alymata Lady Soho Rose (S Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lavuka cant stop the beat (H Mihan & G Mark)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Under Lock N Key (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Mr J Dean & Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RA HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Bellshill Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Under Lock N Key (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
Baby of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saralpian Baby (Imp FIN) (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Jayshell Touchee (AI) RN TD (Mrs R Snijders)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Baby of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Monarkin Come Alive (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne hysterical princess (Julie Venni)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Siarnak Anacan Lena (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vennberne All Shook up (Julie Venni)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vennberne hysterical princess (Julie Venni)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Baby of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Come Alive (Michael Higgins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bangor Oh Lola (Tina Wells)
Baby of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing On Moonbeams (Estelle Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tvorimir Quintessential For Evoluer (Miss K Flouskos & Miss K Chandler)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shangyin I Love Lucy (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)