Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Dec-2021 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   (Total Entry : 771)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Runner Up in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)
Minor in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Skating On Ice (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Akemi (Alana Sharp)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leoricia Zoned In (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus Thanks For Noticin Me (Ms C John)
Junior of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim lock down lad (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J White)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim lock down lad (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Baby of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tiarker Monster Mayhem (AI) (Ms Michelle Thomson & Miss Hollie Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Intermediate of Breed: Grayleigh Sheís Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dazzlerrose Daniel boy (Judy Martin Krikas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverblue Star Trecker (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Puppy of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: TS Grand Ch & T Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)

Irish Setter
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Break Me Shake Me (Sharon Mulgrew)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Puddncreek Soaring High (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan Jennings (ACT) (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Greyhound
Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush Brighton Rock (Mr A Daly)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Devma Timeless Design (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fiorani The Devil Wears Prada (Denise Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Brighton Rock (Mr A Daly)
Junior of Breed: Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)  (Group Entry : 118)

Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Dramatic Poetry (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Dyer)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elfreya Riley (Ms C Cashion)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saralpian Baby (Imp FIN) (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas/ Ms S Dillon & Ms J Lincoln)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shebelle Tinkerbell (Shebelle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg (Shebelle Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Julburn Unbeatable Combination (Mr Ian Truswell & Mr Collin Tenney)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Limbunya Dreams Live On (Limbunya Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Milmac Henry Ford GTHO (AI) (David Macmillan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Enchanting Princess (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Rip Snorter (P Black & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor Purple Diamond (Tina Wells)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Trudals Donít Argue (J L Clark-Pearman)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock King Of The Castle (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Minor of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & (T) Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah I Was Getting Kinda (Julie Laszuk)