Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Dec-2021 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   (Total Entry : 756)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi Sweet Child O Mine (Belinda McAlpine)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Sweet Child O Mine (Belinda McAlpine)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Akemi (Alana Sharp)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Monster Mayhem (AI) (Ms Michelle Thomson & Miss Hollie Mann)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kylott The Main man (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J White)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Duname BT Baby Youra Firework (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tiarker Monster Mayhem (AI) (Ms Michelle Thomson & Miss Hollie Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Intermediate of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dazzlerrose Daniel boy (Judy Martin Krikas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 122)

Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Open of Breed: TS Grand Ch & T Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Baby of Breed: Bridiestar Rumour Has It (AI) (Bianca Bux)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bridiestar Just A Rumour (AI) (Bianca Bux)
Minor of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Puddncreek Soaring High (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC) (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Devma Timeless Design (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Puppy of Breed: Starblush Brighton Rock (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Shebelle Tinkerbell (Shebelle Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerralee Silver Stardust (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RA HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Dyer)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Dramatic Poetry (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee Has A Cool Secret (Bordarita Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Dyer)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elfreya Riley (Ms C Cashion)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfreya Riley Pathfinder (Ms C Cashion)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saralpian Baby (Imp FIN) (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Armahani Fireopal Fapmu (Jacqualine Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shebelle Tinkerbell (Shebelle Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg (Shebelle Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Julburn Unbeatable Combination (Mr Ian Truswell & Mr Collin Tenney)
Junior of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Milmac Henry Ford GTHO (AI) (David Macmillan)
Res Bitch CC: Milmac Eleanor Ford GT (AI) (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Enchanting Princess (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Rip Snorter (P Black & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Alison Allcock (VIC)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Purple Diamond (Tina Wells)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bangor Purple Diamond (Tina Wells)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor Oh Lola (Tina Wells)
Baby of Breed: Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sarasota Live And Let Die (Jody Watkins & Anthony Hill)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Minor of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & (T) Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)