DOGS Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
Date of Show : 1-Jan-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Total Entry : 488)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Puppy in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 58)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RA TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RA TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Akemi (Alwood Kennels)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Christina John (VIC) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CA (Sarah Lowe)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TD (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott The Main Man (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Adair (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Rainbow Sherbet (Amy French & Sarah Lowr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CA (Sarah Lowe)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) (Group Entry : 88)
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Star Trecker (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown TD (R Pease)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Copper Canyon (Mrs R Strmecki)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Novafusion Tatra Mt (AI) (Mrs R Strmecki)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Lethal Lover (Mrs R Strmecki)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSDX TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Minor of Breed: Devma Timeless Design (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Ms C Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emmiline Gold N Braid (K Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alymata Lady Soho Rose (S Clapham)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW) (Group Entry : 99)
Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Don’t Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldedge Country Rose RN TD (Chris Edgley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE TKS RM HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)
Baby of Breed: Goldedge Dances With Fire (Chris Edgley)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashem Girl On Fire RN (Chris Edgley)
Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Dramatic Poetry (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saralpian Baby (Imp FIN) (Michelle Minardi)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Freinhauf Hasta Lavista Baby (Vicki McGinty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Puppy of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg (Shebelle Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Xpect Results TD (M Macdonald)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Baby of Breed: Bronboreo Dream Angel (Shebelle Kennels)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waloes Don’t Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Olensha You Were Made For Me (D Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Junior of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Jan & Alison West / Debbie Milne)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Bill Me Later (ai) (Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siarnak Anacan Lena (Mr J Ganson)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Landseer (European Continental Type)
Baby of Breed: Wylah Jenever by the Sea at Lenishta (Lee Thomson)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack JC (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) (Group Entry : 79)
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Fleurlee Lord lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane She Caused A Scene at Cheran (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fleurlee Lord lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)