North East Kennel Club VIC (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Dec-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 659)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicky Rose (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Funtosy Castaspell (Ms A Parkin)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Akemi (Alana Sharp)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leoricia Zoned In (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Sheís Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Whereís Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jazzuki Don't Talk Justkiss (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan Jennings (ACT)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim lock down lad (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)
Junior of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Don't Mess With Magic (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bridiestar Rumour Has It (AI) (Bianca Bux)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bridiestar Just A Rumour (AI) (Bianca Bux)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Break Me Shake Me (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)
Res Dog CC: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
Puppy of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)
Minor of Breed: Devma Timeless Design (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karonika Kirafiki Jambo (Imp ZAF) (Cassandra Jarmain)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Limburg)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxgully Perfektly Scandalous (K J & K E Austin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)  (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Stardust (W & L Greasley)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Shebelle Tinkerbell (Shebelle Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerralee Silver Stardust (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RA HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Caught in a Maze (A Smith & A Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Dramatic Poetry (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee Has A Cool Secret (Bordarita Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Dyer)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elfreya Riley (Ms C Cashion)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfreya Riley Pathfinder (Ms C Cashion)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saralpian Baby (Imp FIN) (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Armahani Fireopal Fapmu (Jacqualine Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shebelle Tinkerbell (Shebelle Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
Puppy of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Lynsennen Light Up My Life (Lynette Dawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Enchanting Princess (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea You Cant Sit With Us (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Olivia Clark)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC: Canyonlands Made from Legends (M & J Boase)
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Trudals Donít Argue (J L Clark-Pearman)
Puppy of Breed: Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)