Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Apr-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)
Best in Show 2nd: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Giant)
Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Group 4th: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Joyau Red Carpet Rebel (Imp NZ) (Les Bradney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joyau Red Carpet Rebel (Imp NZ) (Les Bradney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mexicatl Chilli Bean (Mrs S Smith / Dr S Montgomery / Mrs A Trebbin)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Mustang Sally (Paige Howes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage top of the world (Paige Howes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mexicatl Arrowsmith (Mrs S Smith / Dr S Montgomery / Mrs A Trebbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Reuben Orourke (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)
Puppy of Breed: Happylea Blak Dot Not (Mrs D Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Norberta Niffler (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Frenchgriff Follow the Sun (V Mercer)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cib & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Thomwood Lady Lucy Percy (Robert Wooding)
Puppy of Breed: Leisureview Callaloo (K Paul)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saginor Slightly Sinful (Mr J Powell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Mrs K J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Baby of Breed: Bascena Little Miss Fabulous (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Next Chapter (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn Luvletters T Stella (Deb Stephenson and Pauline Gemmill)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Frizzle Frazzle (M Newhouse)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Karakoram Suprise Parti (D Gilson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Besten Wizard Of Paws (Julie-Anne Morris)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Group 2nd: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Group 4th: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Red Hot Rhumor (Ms C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)
Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kadama In The Spotlight (D & A Aldridge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Libertybrook Storm Chaser (Mrs H F Stanford)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor & D Hull)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Puppy of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wynterra First Edition TKS SE (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snowscott Lorna Doone (N Miners)

Sealyham Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Demala Let The Show Begin (Deirdre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Demala Stepping in Style (Deirdre Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Macbraedly Charlie Brown (Mr & Mrs B & C Sonter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)
Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Top Secret Girl (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Summer Hit (Garry Douglas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbriar A Fine Romance (S M McFadden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bathgate My Heart Skipt A Beat (Garry Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bathgate Summer Hit (Garry Douglas)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cleemist Silver and Ash (Mr G & Mrs D Douglas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waratah English Gentleman (V H Jones & A Adams)
Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arangold Back to Blacq (Imp NZ) (Ms G L Holmes)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Top Secret Girl (Lara Haynes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mon Moriani Galileo (Imp UK) (Ms T Robinson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: Fantango One Vision (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gohldrich Pop Goes The Wesley (Rachael Ohlrich)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Benchmark Finis (Robyn Hanney)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis Hosanna In Xcelsis (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese Kropman)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Just Dance (Mr M & Mrs H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)

Weimaraner
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vercain Rock the boat (Ai) (Jodie Fogarty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Lainie Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgie Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Boris Wispas At Griseus (AI) (D & M Hall-O'Dwyer)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Aviva Candiru (AI) (Mr J Powell / Mr P & Mrs R Bacich)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB and Dog CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
Res Bitch CC: Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Gibbgran Qeens Counsel (Mr G W Gibson)
Res Bitch CC: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Valkyrie (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Midaka Where is Wally (Miss J C Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Sth Af Ch Clearview Elation (Imp ZAF) (Mr D Mckay)

Deerhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau The X Factor (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Group 3rd: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Neranie (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Parkeyre Double Denim (Ms L Campain)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)
Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sarbinma Apollo the protector (Mr P Bate & Mrs G M Grahame)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Stylwise Mr Wilson RN (Miss Jan Taylor)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Kimba Sky Of Fire (Wendy Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Jedi Master (Ms W Marks & Mr B Marks)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Timmally Moonwalk th Dansfloor (Brenda Fowler)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn I Met U Inmy Dreams (Deb Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jedford Ricochet (Roz Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller FD Ch (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Orical Pandora (T Nguyen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Anni of Oulu JC (M Sparrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser / Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force 'A' (Deb Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
Puppy of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Siobahn Greyt impact (Iris Selby)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Puppy of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Scottholme State Secrets (Mrs M Pratley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter RN ET TK.s (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Group 2nd: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Return to Asgard (Emma and Marnie Davidson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (Bravadobe/ F Thomasen & J Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis Rise of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Toramis My Manuka (Toramis Kennels & Patricia Lawrance)

German Pinscher
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia (K & N Keck)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Contessa (K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Rosa Pantera (AI) (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle Return to Asgard (Emma and Marnie Davidson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Delight (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Taram Protector Oftherealm (A Taylor)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tvorimir Heart Stealer (Natasha Sadykova)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Schonhardt Here Comes The Cat (J Morris & Z Wang)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Maharg Aki Beni Fuji (L Browning/ S Jones/ D Chung)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Group 2nd: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Group 3rd: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Puppy of Breed: Shebos Geez Louise (M Gorman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)

British Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Puppy of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Trents Star Of Jasmin (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rynkls Stars Of The Milky Way (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB & Bitch CC: Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Res Bitch CC: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Kulture Klub (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Neokarma Kens Karate Klub (M & C Dwyer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Kitty Glitter (P Brown & P King)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pandella Black On Gold (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Schau The Blacklist (Mrs C Rouland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (Jz Dinis)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Raro Reina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)