Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 14-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   (Total Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)  (Group Entry : 4)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Blackgunn Smokin Red Socks (N Clark)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Whyfam Mash Hawke Eye (N Clark)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Harley Quinn (J & C Beckett)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Firestorm (Mrs M Doyle)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh uno im the shadow (AI) (M James)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (R Mara)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Compadrestaff Teddy (Imp ESP) (Yasmin Weber)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whyfam Mash Hawke Eye (N Clark)
Res Bitch CC: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
Baby of Breed: Blackgunn Smokin Red Socks (N Clark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
Junior in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lairebell River Rock Runs (Amalie Anderson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lairebell River Rock Runs (Amalie Anderson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA) (Group Entry : 11)

Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Stumpy Whole Shebang (J S & C M Beckett)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Convallaria Majalis (J S & C M Beckett)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tagetarl Amber Moonshine (J & C Beckett)
Minor of Breed: Tagetarl Convallaria Majalis (J S & C M Beckett)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tagetarl Stumpy Shifting Steel (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Stumpy Whole Shebang (J S & C M Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby Wind Beneath My Wings (Johanna Vos-Butler)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sanbriann Rain On My Parade (C Bartlett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clanabby Take A Chance On Me (Johanna Vos-Butler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)  (Group Entry : 7)

Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Winter Brook (Mrs M Doyle)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valkyrian Winter Brook (Mrs M Doyle)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Minor in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Xioma Mistral (Donalee Ikin)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Abbey Rose (Mrs K Dehne)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Abbey Rose (Mrs K Dehne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Mistral (Donalee Ikin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)