Royal Canin Classic (WA)

Date of Show : 29-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   (Total Entry : 697)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Baby in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Cherry Bomb (Eva Fekete)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Skye Hi Sparkles (Mrs L Evans)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Nighthaven Girls Trip (Mrs Hayley Foan)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Zacjae In The Red (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nighthaven Girls Trip (Mrs Hayley Foan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Summer Fire (K Field)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nighthaven Bishzari Lake (Mrs H Cusato)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Voncronan Star Dust (V McKelvie)
Puppy of Breed: Aztecian Summer Love (K Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nighthaven Im Sweet As Sugar (Emily Long)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zacjae In The Red (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Raevon Black Out (B Goyarts & T Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Baby of Breed: Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood churchkhela (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Battlestar Hot In The City (Ms V White)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Cherry Bomb (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Master Plan (D Sue)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Taylor Made To Order TD (Susan Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Honhazsta A Fine Time (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leteti Durins Day (L Farkas)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Battlestar Hot In The City (Ms V White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Kineta Cherry Bomb (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Master Plan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boldhart Armed To Charm (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boldhart Truth About Love (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Minor of Breed: Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Bette Davies (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Valentino (Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ambermist What About Me (Debra Turner)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Entertain Me (J Marchant)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caranthar Summer Storm (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm A Will Oth Wisp (AI) (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Broadway Wisp O Fame (AI) (Martina Kerr)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Humpy (Ian Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Night And Day (Pamela Campell & Steven Warry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aviva Vampire Tetra (P & R M Bacich)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Little Dragon (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Junior of Breed: Mayster Belledonna (B & M Birkenshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Humpy (Ian Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Annaric Royal Sea Dragon (S Wilkins)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
Res Bitch CC: Drumrigel Lexie's Gift (Tanya Brooker)
Minor of Breed: Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Night And Day (Pamela Campell & Steven Warry)
Puppy of Breed: Aninbrae Jupiters Jedi (Louise Alliss)
Junior of Breed: Whipsikal What A Rush (Miss K Bell)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts like a boss JC (Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Skye Hi Sparkles (Mrs L Evans)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Summer Wind (Mrs S Wildman / Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT RN CCD (Ms C A Freele)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Blossom Beach (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) (M Hondema & J Burren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas/Belinda West/Joshua Stankovic/Sasha Corker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jedabun Reign Of Hope (Mrs D Sprigg & Miss T Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (Diana Sprigg)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonquest Aldger Grey Wolf (Virginia French)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA CD (Ms D P Rose)
Minor of Breed: Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT RN CCD (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Gary Credaro)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Minor of Breed: Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
State Bred of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunland Summer Wind (Mrs S Wildman / Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Xpell All Doubts (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Intermediate of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trehilyn Skye Hi Sparkles (Mrs L Evans)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Chelsey Primrose)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Taswest Pearls of Wisdom (AI) (Kim Berrigan)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schnauzinnís Agent of Mercy (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (J Leybourne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hamalek Spinning In The Moment (Dr Rebekah & Ms Hayley French-Davis / Ms J Leybourne)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (J Leybourne)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taswest Pearls of Wisdom (AI) (Kim Berrigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Itacor Faith (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: TerraValley Vader (Karl Edwards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Itacor Pagani (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon & Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme RN HTM S FS S TK S ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien & Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fruhling Avant Garde Arielle (R Mather)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Augapfel Heavenly Sista (Mrs R Mather)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Egoist Stormfront Shazam I Am (Chelsea Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schnauzinnís Agent of Mercy (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riesenhund Exquisite Black EV (Mrs J Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Chelsey Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Mr M & Mrs J Boase)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (AI) (Georgia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz Point Of Impact (Aimee Wasley)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Funky Monkey On Ice (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Red Lion Im Taffy (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)
Minor of Breed: Cymroz Point Of Impact (Aimee Wasley)
Puppy of Breed: Nevernever My Ride Or Die (Judi Moore)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nevernever Made You Look Again (Judi Moore)
Intermediate of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Open of Breed: Onyxdanes Wait N For The Ride (AI) (Judi Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ch Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Kris Black)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)