Utility Dog Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

Date of Show : 27-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nighthaven Bishzari Lake (Mrs H Cusato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nighthaven Im Sweet As Sugar (Emily Long)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Fenner (WA)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT RN CCD (Ms C A Freele)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/May)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Itacor Faith (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Itacor Pagani (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon & Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien & Ash Godsell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vandown Frue Valda (M J Wasley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shangyin Designer Label (Aimee Wasley)