All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   (Total Entry : 508)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Pentacles Ace of Snow County (Imp KOR) (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Open in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (J Leybourne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Pentacles Ace of Snow County (Imp KOR) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavashon Life in the Fast Lane (K Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nighthaven Im Sweet As Sugar (Emily Long)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pentacles Ace of Snow County (Imp KOR) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zacjae In The Red (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood churchkhela (Kay Marshall)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Chavener Hint of Pink (Jodie Gardener)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Taylor made To Order (Susan Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta A Fine Time (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Taylor made To Order (Susan Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Honhazsta A Fine Time (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Prince of Mischief (Rebecca Firns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss where mischief lies (Rebecca Firns)
Baby of Breed: Gohtcha interest only (Rebecca Firns)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Formulabluz Suede Shoez (Amanda Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Formulabluz Brite Lite City (Amanda Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks The Perfect Storm (Debbie Wilkes & Paige Clarke)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Staryanks The Perfect Storm (Debbie Wilkes & Paige Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briabrae Moon Over Alderaan (Gemma Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Esspree Blue Skies N Lollipops (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Zhalyce Ya Filthy Animal (Mrs J Webber)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Caramel Crumble (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Caranthar Storm The Castle (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hipoint Twist of Fate (O & M dos Santos / J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Humpy (Ian Cross)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kalpsy Rain Dancer (Tanya Nugent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Northern Lights (Sligrachan Knls)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Humpy (Ian Cross)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chilolo Hh Spin It In Gold (AI) (Tanya Brooker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalpsy Rain Dancer (Tanya Nugent)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Baby of Breed: Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Winpara CatchA Tiger By TheToe (Miss RJ Evans)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bunjiblu Thunder Struck (Sherree Mostert)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acceberra Storm Rollin In RN (E Byron & S Mostert)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Rock My World (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas/Belinda West/Joshua Stankovic/Sasha Corker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willabaa You Can Dream It At Ochaye (Janet O'Donnell & Belinda West)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Jedabun Reign Of Hope (Mrs D Sprigg & Miss T Simpson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Entrust Southern Sky (Virginia French & Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bonquest Aldger Grey Wolf (Virginia French)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Winpara CatchA Tiger By TheToe (Miss RJ Evans)
Baby of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT RN CCD (Ms C A Freele)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bobkins Dare To Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Wow Wee Its Just Me (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/May)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Mr M & Mrs J Boase)
Junior in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Shatadoe Arminda (AI) (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (J Leybourne)

Alaskan Malamute
Junior of Breed: Hamalek Spinning In The Moment (Dr Rebekah & Ms Hayley French-Davis / Ms J Leybourne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (J Leybourne)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/May)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)
Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jetboom Fifty Shades Darker (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Baby of Breed: Bonsue Worth a Truck Load (AI) (L Herd & A Meechan)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Itacor Faith (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
Aust Bred of Breed: Itacor Pagani (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon & Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valykrian Jackitup Creek TD (C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shatadoe Arminda (AI) (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Taram Belle (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Riesenhund Exquisite Black EV (Mrs J Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDM AD JDO2 JC ET RN TK S GD FS S (R Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Mr M & Mrs J Boase)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Frizzell (WA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Funky Monkey On Ice (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Blue Fu Panda Bear (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alariqus Champagne Kisses (Mrs P Slebos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Onyxdanes Wait N For The Ride (AI) (Judi Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Baby of Breed: TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)