Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   (Total Entry : 270)

Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Open in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Lyonberry fivehundmiles (E P Tzipori)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Blacktree The Gambler (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Lyonberry fivehundmiles (E P Tzipori)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Anyang Super Trooper (Anyang Pugs)
Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tredanky Morning Star (Mr D & Mrs T Sewell)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Cuddleston Drops Of Jupiter (Natalie Taylor)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Youíre The Voice (P & A Tohill)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys Irish Coffee (Jill Harvey and Penni Smith)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amamoor Sail The Seas (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Waterboys Irish Coffee (Jill Harvey and Penni Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Sajanak Daviesia Lucius (Ms Cherie Young | Mr David King | Mr Paul Kelly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)
Baby of Breed: Sajanak Daviesia Lucius (Ms Cherie Young | Mr David King | Mr Paul Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)

Boxer
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Nice One Nelly (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)