Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 154)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Jodobie Dante By Chance (Kerrie Kidner)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Minor in Show: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose The Devil Wears A Halo (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (F Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Intermediate of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)
Open of Breed: Foschiaviola My Blue Heaven (Karen Scullen)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Trinity (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labraddell Almamaterette (W Chang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shalique A Point In Time (Larissa Clifford)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose The Devil Wears A Halo (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Dressed for Success (Julie Bastin-Byrne)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (William Moxham & Lauren Bryson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose The Devil Wears A Halo (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Dressed for Success (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Shalique A Point In Time (Larissa Clifford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag Once Upon A Dream (Debbie Angel)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aingealag Once Upon A Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Jodobie Dante By Chance (Kerrie Kidner)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jodobie Dante By Chance (Kerrie Kidner)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 25)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Royal Reign (Jane Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Ayrmann lordov asgard (Mrs J Neasbey)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Royal Reign (Jane Faulkner)

Schipperke
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann lordov asgard (Mrs J Neasbey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nakiventures Ebony At Midnite (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Neasbey)