Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   (Total Entry : 149)

Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)
Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (F Darling)
State Bred in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Aust Bred in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (F Darling)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)
Open in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foschiaviola Diva Angelica (Darrin Grimes)
Res Dog CC: Foschiaviola My Blue Heaven (Karen Scullen)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (F Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Trinity (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Goldychocs Lavender Girl (Jill Lennox)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldychocs Lavender Girl (Jill Lennox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silverstream Ocean Foam (Cherilyne Blackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Dressed for Success (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shalique A Point In Time (Larissa Clifford)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Dressed for Success (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Shalique A Point In Time (Larissa Clifford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag Once Upon A Dream (Debbie Angel)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aingealag Once Upon A Dream (Debbie Angel)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jodobie Dante By Chance (Kerrie Kidner)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Minor in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Royal Reign (Jane Faulkner)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Royal Reign (Jane Faulkner)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)