National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   (Total Entry : 450)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Terrier
Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Basil Brush (F E L Darling)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena A Lucky Star (Sage Brumby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Keepsake (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bindahlena A Lucky Star (Sage Brumby)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Basil Brush (F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ferona The Intimidator (Catherine Merkys)
Res Dog CC: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Bitch CC: Ferona Lets Dress to Impress (Miss C Merkys)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul No Body No Crime (Ms K Manna/ Ms A Holland/ Mr R Coppin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kereen Double Trouble (Dr C Day)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Hot Chocolate (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waratah Last Farewell (Paris Maxfield)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Red Red Robin (Suzana Styles)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dompetan Casanova Rollover (Anna Quigley & Simone Hey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Lasair Oohlala Olaf (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Out of the Blue (AI) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Open of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Xpect the Unexpected at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Oops I Did It Again (Greywei Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Mirror Mirror (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tactical Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Uttercharm Mapled Bacon (Joanne Symonds)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbala Perfect Dynamo (G & K Gregory)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Shinjiru (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llondee Dance The Tide (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Ernest Edward (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Grossbotwar Verve Clicquot (M Lees & M Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Murrumbern Bright Star (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine O’Riley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemannisch Verdi (AI) (M Lees & M Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swashbuckle Tango (M Lees & M Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grossbotwar Verve Clicquot (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Ernest Edward (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Sandycreek Storm Chaser (Karen Allcorn)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Averil Llewellynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Oh My Pumpkin Pie (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hygamble Giddy Up (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Minor of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Junior of Breed: Spotadot Whatever It Takes (Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandycreek Storm Chaser (Karen Allcorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Sandycreek Kool Kat (Karen Allcorn)
Minor of Breed: Asharnay Shaken Not Stirred (Karen Allcorn & Jenni Casey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Averil Llewellynn)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)