National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   (Total Entry : 404)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Quite Alluring (Jessie & Morgan Carey)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Sandycreek Kool Kat (Karen Allcorn)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ferona The Intimidator (Catherine Merkys)
Bitch CC: Ferona Lets Dress to Impress (Miss C Merkys)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle As If By Magic (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Southstock look into my eyez (Cassie Cape)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul No Body No Crime (Ms K Manna/ Ms A Holland/ Mr R Coppin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle As If By Magic (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kereen Double Trouble (Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Hot Chocolate (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Knusprig Nose To The Wind (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Smackpoint Kiss With A Fist (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Landmark Miss Mikimoto (Suzana Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Smackpoint Kiss With A Fist (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Knusprig Nose To The Wind (Sheridan Mackinnon)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dompetan Casanova Rollover (Anna Quigley & Simone Hey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
Minor of Breed: Lasair Oohlala Olaf (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Summertime Blues (AI) (E Thomas)
Open of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Xpect the Unexpected at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Oops I Did It Again (Greywei Kennels)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tactical Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbala Perfect Dynamo (G & K Gregory)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Shinjiru (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine O’Riley)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Quite Alluring (Jessie & Morgan Carey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Murrumbern Bright Star (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Quite Alluring (Jessie & Morgan Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Snowman Olaf (Mrs H Calderwood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine O’Riley)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Sandycreek Kool Kat (Karen Allcorn)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Averil Llewellynn)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Obi Wan Kenobi (S Morrissey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spotadot Whatever It Takes (Rebecca Woiwade)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Minor of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandycreek Storm Chaser (Karen Allcorn)
Baby of Breed: Sandycreek Kool Kat (Karen Allcorn)
Minor of Breed: Asharnay Shaken Not Stirred (Karen Allcorn & Jenni Casey)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Averil Llewellynn)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)