Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (ACT)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)   (Total Entry : 79)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Next Chapter (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Baby in Show: Pug
Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Show: Bichon Frise
Joyau Red Carpet Rebel (Imp NZ) (Les Bradney)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)


Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Elcavel Im Impressive (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joyau Red Carpet Rebel (Imp NZ) (Les Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Bob Boyce & Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Next Chapter (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ferona Watch out Here I Come (Catherine Merkys)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amorea Angeliqueshadow (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)