Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Apr-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   (Total Entry : 369)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Show: Pug
Raesay Wiggle Needs a Hug (Leonie McRae)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Jap Ch Grace JP Wonderful Bongo (IMP JPN) (Kate Sharples)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Raesay Wiggle Needs a Hug (Leonie McRae)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrelyn Just Quinn (Mrs F M Snell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Ruby Tuesday (Caitlyn Bull)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ananda Skyfull ov Stars (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ananda Dont Funk With My Heart (Louiza Anderson)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jap Ch Grace JP Wonderful Bongo (IMP JPN) (Kate Sharples)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chinkira Striking Sunset (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Raesay Wiggle Needs a Hug (Leonie McRae)
Puppy of Breed: Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Devnik This Is Aisla (Priscilla Devon)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly J Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Baby of Breed: Galtamac Ocean Magic (AI) (Molly J Ford)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Roll Of The Dice (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Devnik Beautiful Bonnie (Linda Elson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)
Baby of Breed: Devnik This Is Aisla (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean time after thyme (AI) (Jayne Stewart)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Res Dog CC: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eirean time after thyme (AI) (Jayne Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Midas Touch (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Stares and Whispers (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (R & D Squires)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Dog CC: Karonika Kirafiki Jambo (Imp ZAF) (Cassandra Jarmain)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rimzan Dixie Chick (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Baby of Breed: Boarbadger The Chandelier Fell (R & D Squires)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Pretty (Ms T L Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Open in Group: Puli
Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Milangimbi Xtreme Desire (Jessica James)
Baby of Breed: Tyannashan Wendellen Ccasellen (Janine Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Jan & Alison West / Debbie Milne)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Summer Of Snowflakes (Kalora Kennels & Mrs J Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel No Stopping Me (G & S Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ryerson Super Star (Diane Keller)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean at Searose (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Klimkie Sweet Nala (A O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Klimkie Cry Me A River (L J O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) RN (Sharon Gahan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Isla On Fire (Tufsteen Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neehi Set Tiny Dancer (Jenni Oconnor)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)