Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   (Total Entry : 588)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Romance (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Eireannmada Kings Cross (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Perkee Joyful Daisy (Kerry Allison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor First We Take Manhatten (Lindsay Bolden)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Auskrest Ivee Grace Rose (Ms J L James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Delsasse Wizard Of Oz (K & B Hollingworth)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Flying The Coop (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont The Italian Job (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Shadow O Shadows (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh The Music Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: US Ch Bradberry's Houston, We Have Lift Off! (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bradberry's Love Her to the Moon and Back (Imp USA) (Iain M Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Aust Bred of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Flying The Coop (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Romance (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Easy Does It (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Soda Ink (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Soda Ink (Mrs Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Setter
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Romance (Cam Cavallo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home And Away (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE TD JC (P & J Convery)
Baby of Breed: Beaucroft Let It Rip (AI) (Beaucroft Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Secret Agent Man (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Easy Does It (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tolleron Like A Chilli Pepper JC (Dimity Gunn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Baby of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) (Group Entry : 61)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fanta’s Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ingwe Magic Moments (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerralee Silver Stardust (W & L Greasley)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellshill Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lumineux Love Song (Lumineux Knls)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloverdowns White Lies At DellBianco (Jean Purcell & Emma Astbury)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Louanda Divine Diva (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Ready Player One TD (Trish Embleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Mr G & Mrs L Rothnie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne All Shook up (Julie Venni)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vennberne Hysterical Princess (Julie Venni)
Baby of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Belle (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Golden Girl (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Oates (VIC)  (Group Entry : 107)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Swipe Right (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Dabell Walk the Line (Mr S Bonnici)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belchlo Playing the Game (Mr S Bonnici)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Milaficent (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Kizil Kaya (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Puppy of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orchide In Blosson Unexpected Bloom (Imp BGR) (Betty & Kevin Alexander / Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Starus Dancing On Moonbeams (Estelle Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)