Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 477)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Minor in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Baby of Breed: Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Dressed In Diamonds (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carnwath Drummer Of Tedworth (Elloura Park)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Honky Cat (Mrs J Willoughby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Quality Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Royal Edition (D Heath)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullroy Madam Rouge (Bullroy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Cairn Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ardchattan Pai Gow (D Heath & R moss)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Rossi Beach (Ms B Broughton/ Mr S & Mrs D O'Donnell)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tobenlee I Can See Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee I C you Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Apeldoorn IVE Got The Look (Janna G Wayenberg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Up And Ablaze (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Surfs Up From TampaBay (AI) (Miss Megan Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellbidgee Perfect Wave (Miss M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Jarkk Manic Monday (Barbara Broughton)
Minor of Breed: Cladaghring Rossi Beach (Ms B Broughton/ Mr S & Mrs D O'Donnell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bellbidgee California Dreamin (Barbara Broughton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Tatra Mt (AI) (Mrs R Strmecki)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Lethal Lover (Mrs R Strmecki)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Making Whoopie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Juzrival Mind Ya Business (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Frozen In Time (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah A Song Of Ice And Fire (Mrs R Smith)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jencol Iknowim Blutiful (Ms J Baker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Victory Dance (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Gangsta Girl (AI) (J James)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Open of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Frozen In Time (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Hueze Northern Star (Mr & Mrs L Murdock / Ms H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Vodka Cruiser (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sapharo Arctic Dream (L Brownhill)
Baby of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jencol Iknowim Blutiful (Ms J Baker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keepers Diamond (Nicole Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Song Of Ice And Fire (Mrs R Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Love Me Do (G & S Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: What Is Love Vom Sutumer-grund (Imp DEU) (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Junior of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Initial D (B Bieleny / Dr M Dynan / Mr B Dynan)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean at Searose (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Intermediate of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker / L Dwyer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Showtime (K Pinker)
Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Jewel In The Crown (Jennifer Sculac)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neehi Set Tiny Dancer (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)