Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)   (Total Entry : 118)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs L Russell & Mr B Peaker)
Minor in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Supakadu Selina Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Macho Man (Cheryl Anderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Hilare Yeates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD) (Group Entry : 12)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Ziebell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs L Russell & Mr B Peaker)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs L Russell & Mr B Peaker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shannon Watherston (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Protectabull Sempiternal Love (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)