Cloncurry & District Canine Club (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   (Total Entry : 247)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)
State Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Open in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (Nicola Scanlon)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Klassy Lil Ava (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
State Bred of Breed: Foschiaviola Diva Angelica (Darrin Grimes)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Castle On a Cloud (C Ireland & L Howlett)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chipbon Truly Yours (Taryn Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tooshay Movie Star (Taryn Jones)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Pug
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Hotashell Got Ya Burnin Up ET JC (Hannah Marabini & Julia Martiniello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hotashell Got Ya Burnin Up ET JC (Hannah Marabini & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Hotashell Goddess of an Empire (AI) JC TK S SW N (Hannah Marabini & Julia Martiniello)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellanz Get This Party Started (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC: Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Smooth Operator (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macdolly Smooth Operator (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shalique A Point In Time (Larissa Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tagetarl Amber Moonshine (J & C Beckett)
Puppy of Breed: Dymatan Chevy (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Baby of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Minor of Breed: Talelesshill Master Dukes (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Boudica NBT (Raechelle Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Keelambara Hell Of A Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)

Dobermann
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (Imp NZ) (M & R Garstone)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yuluwirri Another Slim Shady (Nicola Scanlon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (Nicola Scanlon)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keelambara Hell Of A Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Nakiventures Ebony At Midnite (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Neasbey)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Junior Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Lord Monty Fat Rascal (AI) (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kellanz Rouge Royale (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Lord Monty Fat Rascal (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Royal Reign (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nakiventures Ebony At Midnite (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Neasbey)