Gayndah Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 234)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Minor in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (Bev Quinlan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Pot O Perfect (Penny Driver)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Klassy Lil Ava (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toyopet Dreams of Chocolate (Helen Bright)
Minor of Breed: Chinmighty Black Jack Jr (Kim Shelton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Castle On a Cloud (C Ireland & L Howlett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Perfect (Penny Driver)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dreamforever Field Of Daisies (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill The Day To Seize (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Lets Start A Riot (T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Play For Keeps (S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen Asin Denozo (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Magicmine Spirited Angel (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Desiree Diamond (Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (Bev Quinlan)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RE (T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (Cheryl Farley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hurukamandege Private Blend (Imp ZAF) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (Cheryl Farley)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Molly (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Laguardia Perfect In Pink (Paula Hill/ Irene & Judith Hayton)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Promised to Belengere HT (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Celticheart Stirling (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Celticheart Scathach (Ms Sonia Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Laguardia Perfect In Pink (Paula Hill/ Irene & Judith Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Country Heart (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Sesukan Chasn Some Tail (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid JC (Dr Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sesukan Chasn Some Tail (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)