Mt Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   (Total Entry : 249)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (Miss J Gibson)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Gunlance Triumph at Mikelli (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill O No Nanette (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger /W & J Stewart-cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Meglitzy Queen Cleopatra (Jessica Myers)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Countrychi Hocus Pocus (Jessica Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jendrika Summer Envy (Jessica Myers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai It’s All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Funhund miss bouncey (Tiana Elliott- Dixon)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis / B & J Stewart- Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger /W & J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Perfect (Penny Driver)
Puppy of Breed: Butterflyden Goddess Of Dawn (Mrs K L Maresse)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill O No Nanette (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffdup The Earlkõnig (Mel Marks)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Staffdup The Earlkõnig (Mel Marks)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Desiree Diamond (Michelle Oberle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Gunlance Triumph at Mikelli (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
TSparkle Flirting Vixen (Terri Smith)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cobalt Scandalous Flirt (Terri Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Res Dog CC: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)
Baby of Breed: TSparkle Flirting Vixen (Terri Smith)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)
Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gunlance Triumph at Mikelli (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Labzrina Playing Ladies at Mikelli (M E & S M Fisher)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD) (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (Miss J Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Riginal Once Upon A Time In The West (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (Miss J Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hurukamandege Private Blend (Imp ZAF) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB: Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Once Upon A Time In The West (M Goulding / D Blinco)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Woofame Splash Sum Cash (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Woofame Let It Ride (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Minor of Breed: Damonte Stealin Time (Wolfgang & Tracey Rehberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Puppy of Breed: Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Arciadia Rose (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Bitch CC: Kuteaz She Can Do Magic (D & S Simpson)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alangrove Arciadia Rose (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Shes Got Style (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)