Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   (Total Entry : 225)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer
Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Another Slim Shady (Nicola Scanlon)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Master Dukes (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Klassy Lil Ava (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tryrich Four White Socks (Albina Lazzarich)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Foschiaviola Diva Angelica (Darrin Grimes)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Castle On a Cloud (C Ireland & L Howlett)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tooshay Movie Star (Taryn Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chipbon Truly Yours (Taryn Jones)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte The Queens Gambit (Mrs J McKay)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellanz Get This Party Started (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labraddell Almamaterette (W Chang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose The Devil Wears A Halo (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Forever Eddie (Mrs W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Usakose The Devil Wears A Halo (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shalique A Point In Time (Larissa Clifford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Ice On Fire (Jacqui Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dymatan Chevy (Jacqui Connolly)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Minor of Breed: Morview Ice On Fire (Jacqui Connolly)
Puppy of Breed: Dymatan Chevy (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Minor of Breed: Talelesshill Master Dukes (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs C T Groundwater)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Keelambara Hell Of A Creation (B & L Halliwell)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yuluwirri Another Slim Shady (Nicola Scanlon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (Nicola Scanlon)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keelambara Hell Of A Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Junior Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Lord Monty Fat Rascal (AI) (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Lord Monty Fat Rascal (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Royal Reign (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)