Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-May-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Comerford (NSW)   (Total Entry : 148)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes She's Got The Look (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel / Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryrich I Am The Wanderer (Albina Lazzarich)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foschiaviola My Blue Heaven (Karen Scullen)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Foschiaviola Diva Angelica (Darrin Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Intermediate of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes She's Got The Look (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel / Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Trinity (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly When The Stars Align (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW) (Group Entry : 11)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs C T Groundwater)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field/ J Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Folkvar Calavera (Miss L M Kersevani)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onyxdanes Flynnsfrolickingmuse (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Magic Mirror (S & K Field/ J Faulkner)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Folkvar Calavera (Miss L M Kersevani)