Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   (Total Entry : 377)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Kypajuka The Ink Ran Out (David/Louise & Tiarne Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
Reserve Bitch: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Adams (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Kerry)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Briard
Cacharel Syncronisiti (C & A Mitchell)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Syncronisiti (C & A Mitchell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Eslick (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Boxer
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Dalmatian
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)