Western Suburbs Kennel Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 477)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Castle On a Cloud (C Ireland & L Howlett)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Truly Madly Deeply (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rizenstar The Sinnerman (S McKenzie & K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Kalvalepark Queen of the Ashes (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Junior of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Truly Madly Deeply (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Minor of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alaula Venussunrise (Natashja Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt The Magic Bean (Sue Bruno)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof The Glass Slipper (J Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cobalt The Magic Bean (Sue Bruno)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Junior of Breed: Edelhof The Glass Slipper (J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League [LH] (A Masjakin & J Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC) (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazeer Walter Weiner (T Boland)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lavuka Mirror on the Wall (Mr G Mark)
Baby of Breed: Lavuka The Greatest Showman (Mr G Mark)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust & Neut Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)
Baby of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Syncronisiti (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen State of Grace (Miss T Baines / Mrs G & Mr E Goodwin-Smith)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Cheekychap Love and Thunder (Tahlia Baines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream My Girl (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz The Gingerbred Man (S Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Masterkarn Sweet Pride of Mine (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Legacy of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cheekychap Love and Thunder (Tahlia Baines)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Schnauzinnís Kiwi La Moda (Imp NZ) (Ms Rebecca Jones)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen State of Grace (Miss T Baines / Mrs G & Mr E Goodwin-Smith)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Exaltare Wicked Ways (Joanne Mobley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut CH Delamont A Bold Choice (Brett Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)