Working Dog Club of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)   (Total Entry : 60)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
State Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Sikacalling A History of Magik (AI) (Christine Keen)


Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Baby of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Sikacalling A History of Magik (AI) (Christine Keen)

Briard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund the Dark Blonde (Christine Keen)