Dog of the Year Committee - Easter 'Hopp-ening' (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 615)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Junior in Group: Pug
Anyang Super Trooper (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Pabianpark Thyme For Magic (Mr W & Mrs S Pabian)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kamontry Kiss Me Quick (K Feldman)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Elfking Some Like it Hot at Edenridge (K Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: JenniChis Memphis Gentleman (Jennifer McKell)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Ticket To Fantasy (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollywoof Diamonds In The Sky (Ebony Russell)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sebandee Zing Went The strings (Michelle McAndrew)
Puppy of Breed: Stanaco Dressed by Valentino (Korine Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Super Trooper (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dancourt Donna Bella (Miss T Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Artic Angel (Paula Hill)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rizenstar The Sinnerman (S McKenzie & K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalvalepark Queen of the Ashes (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deroyale Dancing With Wolves (R V & G D Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen Asin Denozo (S Phillips)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lesara Cool Assassin (Ms S L Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Magicmine Artic Angel (Paula Hill)
Minor of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Master of Mischief (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt The Magic Bean (Sue Bruno)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Tea for Two (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Cobalt The Magic Bean (Sue Bruno)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Solykke Toledo Real (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) (Group Entry : 98)

Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Riginal Calling Elvis (T Bryan-Brown / M Melling / D Blinco)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Heartland Dream Catcher (Heidi McKay)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Spartan (Heidi McKay)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)

Borzoi
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Meldham Scaramouche (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Moira Bella (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / J Arnold)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Calling Elvis (T Bryan-Brown / M Melling / D Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Sunshard Advocate of Illusions (Naomi Shaw)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust & Neut Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heelersridge The Power Of One (Heelersridge Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunshard Advocate of Illusions (Naomi Shaw)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Junior of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Dark Vader (G & S Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Still Waters Run Deep (Jess Weldon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kasaan Journey Across Oceans (Imp USA) (Jessica Weldon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream My Girl (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Darkgypsy Snow Leopard (AI) (D J McKeown)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Legacy of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Snow Angel (Shannon Watherston)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble High Stakes Hustler (K Boucher & R Sheridan McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Money Talks (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bettabull DOTY (Lysanda Hooper & Miss S Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fyreburst Kingsman (Di Armstrong)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz SubZero (Shannon Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Snow Angel (Shannon Watherston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)