Dog of the Year Committee - Easter 'Hopp-ening' (AM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   (Total Entry : 630)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt The Magic Bean (Sue Bruno)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Selina Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vero Amore (Ms B McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Res Bitch CC: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Stanaco Dressed by Valentino (Korine Lewis)
Open of Breed: Anyang Yeoman Of The Guard (Anyang Pugs)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dancourt Donna Bella (Miss T Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Grd Ch NZ Spl Gr Ch Sup ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalvalepark Queen of the Ashes (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Open of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ch Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Kingmaker (Ms M F Lee)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen Asin Denozo (S Phillips)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Grd Ch NZ Spl Gr Ch Sup ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Minor of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Master of Mischief (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt The Magic Bean (Sue Bruno)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Secrets In A Teacup (Sherry Jewell)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Tea for Two (Margaret Wedgwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Cobalt The Magic Bean (Sue Bruno)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Puppy of Breed: Shogold Secrets In A Teacup (Sherry Jewell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Solykke Toledo Real (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meldham Scaramouche (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba No Ordinary Super Hero (P & L Finlayson / A Cassidy/ N Jardine)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust & Neut Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heelersridge The Power Of One (Heelersridge Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Winden To The Moon N Back (Miss R A Rose)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH ET (Ms N Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunshard Advocate of Illusions (Naomi Shaw)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quall (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba No Ordinary Super Hero (P & L Finlayson / A Cassidy/ N Jardine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilcoy For A Limited Time (Miss B A Lines)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Junior of Breed: Snodogz B-fifty-Two Bomber (J & K Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iglignaq Made In The Shade (Ms C Fowler-Lock / R Ellem)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream My Girl (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Darkgypsy Snow Leopard (AI) (D J McKeown)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior of Breed: Petrovrotti Cico (AI) (D McKeown & O McKeown)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Open of Breed: Ebshine King of the Castle (Ms Rebecca Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bettabull DOTY (Lysanda Hooper & Miss S Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir A Place To Shine (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)
Open of Breed: Protectabull Sempiternal Love (Mrs Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fyreburst Kingsman (Di Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Intermediate of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut CH Delamont A Bold Choice (Brett Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Glory Days (Ms J Moore)
Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sesukan Chasn Some Tail (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)