All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2022 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   (Total Entry : 456)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Benjamin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Witchcraft (Ms B McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vero Amore (Ms B McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rizenstar The Sinnerman (S McKenzie & K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen Asin Denozo (S Phillips)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Magicmine Spirit Ov Angels (Paula Hill)
Minor of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Chasing Echoes (CE & JF Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Solykke Toledo Real (Natalie Rose)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eraky Inquisition (AI) (W Chang & M Anderson)
Open in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Dramma (R & K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Hunter (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (Ms J Morgan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eraky Inquisition (AI) (W Chang & M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Res Dog CC: Sharkenn Tyron (P Grove)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Res Bitch CC: Pinerock Really Truly of Panoply (Imp NZ) (B Sue Barrs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)

Spanish Water Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Solykke Toledo Real (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD) (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Spartan (Heidi McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Russkimir Hopes N Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meldham Scaramouche (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belginoz Lany Wonder (AI) (Belginoz Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds U Know U Want Me (Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Memoirs Of A Geisha (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Annakpok Memoirs Of A Geisha (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream My Girl (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Intermediate of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Dog CC: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Legacy of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schnauzinnís Kiwi La Moda (Imp NZ) (Ms Rebecca Jones)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ebshine King of the Castle (Ms Rebecca Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara American Sweetheart (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)